Partner Manufacturers - Product Information

CHT-CFP-100G-LR4 - Chimera DELL Compatible Transceiver, 100G, CFP-100G-LR4-D, LC duplex, 1310nm (10KM)


CHT-CFP-100G-LR4 (Dell Compatible Transceiver) 10KM

Description:
The Dell compatible CFP-100G-LR4-D100G Transceiver modules are designed for ultra-high speed network use in a 100 Gigabit Ethernet link. The CFP unit uses 4xDFB interface connection over Single mode fibre. Digital Diagnostics functions are available on the MDIO interface and the unit is connected through LC duplex fibre connection. The Optical wavelength connection at 1310nm over a maximum transfer distance of 10KM The CFP transceiver range is fully compliant and designed within the MSA IEEE 802.3ba requirements and standards.

Features:
CFP-100G-LR4-D100G

Ultra-high speed
100 Gigabit Ethernet link.
4xDFB interface
Single mode fibre
Digital Diagnostics functions
Connection at 1310nm
MSA IEEE 802.3ba

Specification:
Part Number C-CFP-100G-LR4-D
Compatible Brand Dell
Device Type 100G CFP
Manufacturer Chimera
Enclosure Type CFP
Connectivity LC duplex
Data Link Protocol 4xDFB
Max_Transfer Distance 10KM
Optical Wave Length 1310nm
Mode Single mode