Partner Manufacturers - Product Information

KVM Products : category = SFP - Transceivers

Product Name

Part No:

AGM731F-C AGM731F-C - ProLabs 1000 Base - SX SFP 850nm 550M Over MMF

AGM731F-C

CHT-CFP2-100G-LR4 CFP2-100G-LR4-D - Chimera DELL Compatible Transceiver, 100G, CFP2, LC duplex, 1310nm (10KM)

CHT-CFP2-100G-LR4

CHT-100G-CFP-ER4-40KM CHT-100G-CFP-ER4-40KM - Chimera Brocade Compatible Transceiver, 100G CFP, ultra-high speed network, LC Duplex fibre 1310nm (40KM)

CHT-100G-CFP-ER4-40KM

CHT-100G-CFP-LR4-10KM CHT-100G-CFP-LR4-10KM - Chimera Brocade Compatible Transceiver, 100G QSFP28, ultra-high speed network, LC Duplex fibre 1310nm (10KM)

CHT-100G-CFP-LR4-10KM

CHT-100G-QSFP28-LR4-10KM CHT-100G-QSFP28-LR4-10KM - Chimera Brocade Compatible Transceiver, 100G QSFP28, 100G-QSFP28-LR4-10KM Transceiver, LC Duplex 1310nm (10KM)

CHT-100G-QSFP28-LR4-10KM

CHT-100G-QSFP28-SR4 CHT-100G-QSFP28-SR4 - Chimera Brocade Compatible Transceiver, 100G QSFP28, Transceiver, 850nm (100M)

CHT-100G-QSFP28-SR4

CHT-CFP-100G-ER4 CHT-CFP-100G-ER4 - Chimera DELL Compatible Transceiver, 100G, CFP-100G-ER4-D, LC duplex, 1310nm (40KM)

CHT-CFP-100G-ER4

CHT-CFP-100G-LR4 CHT-CFP-100G-LR4 - Chimera DELL Compatible Transceiver, 100G, CFP-100G-LR4-D, LC duplex, 1310nm (10KM)

CHT-CFP-100G-LR4

CHT-J8437A CHT-J8437A - Chimera HP Compatible Transceiver - 1000M, SFP transceiver, RJ45, CU (100m)

CHT-J8437A

CHT-J9150A CHT-J9150A - Chimera OEM HP Compatible Transceiver - 10G SFP+, J9150A, Transceiver Module, LC, 850 (300m)

CHT-J9150A

CHT-J9151A CHT-J9151A - Chimera HP Compatible Transceiver - 10G SFP+, J9151A, Transceiver, LC, 1310 (10km)

CHT-J9151A

CHT-J9152A CHT-J9152A - Chimera HP Compatible Transceiver - 10G SFP+, J9152A, Transceiver, LC, 1310 (220m)

CHT-J9152A

CHT-JD089B CHT-JD089B - Chimera HP Compatible Transceiver - 1000M SFP, JD089B, Transceiver, RJ45, CU (100m)

CHT-JD089B

CHT-JD098B CHT-JD098B - Chimera HP Compatible Transceiver - 1.25G SFP JD098B transceiver, LC, Tx1310/Rx1490 (10km)

CHT-JD098B

CHT-JD118B CHT-JD118B - Chimera HP Compatible Transceiver - 1.25G, SFP, JD118B transceiver, LC, 850 (550m)

CHT-JD118B

CHT-JD119B CHT-JD119B - Chimera HP Compatible Transceiver - 1.25G SFP JD119B transceiver, LC, 1310 (10km)

CHT-JD119B

CHT-MGB-TLX-C CHT-MGB-TLX-C - Chimera Planet compatible transceiver - 1.25G SFP MGB-TLX transceiver, LC, 1310 (10km)

CHT-MGB-TLX-C

CHT-QSFP-100G-LR4-S CHT-QSFP-100G-LR4-S - Chimera CISCO Compatible Transceiver, 100G QSFP28, LC Duplex 1310nm (10KM)

CHT-QSFP-100G-LR4-S

CHT-QSFP-100G-SR4-S CHT-QSFP-100G-SR4-S - Chimera CISCO Compatible Transceiver, 100G QSFP28, MPO/MTP, 12 850nm (100M)

CHT-QSFP-100G-SR4-S

CHT-QSFP-40G-SR-BD CHT-QSFP-40G-SR-BD - Chimera OEM CISCO Compatible Transceiver, 40G QSFP+, LC Duplex (150m)

CHT-QSFP-40G-SR-BD

CHT-QSFP-40G-SR4-S CHT-QSFP-40G-SR4-S - Chimera CISCO Compatible Transceiver, 40G QSFP+, MTP/MPO (150M)

CHT-QSFP-40G-SR4-S

CHT-QSFP28-100G-AOC1M CHT-QSFP28-100G-AOC1M - Chimera - Transceiver module, Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fibre-Optic QSFP+ AOC for 100 Gigabit Ethernet and Infiniband (1m) *SPECIAL OFFER* Limited Time!

CHT-QSFP28-100G-AOC1M

CHT-QSFP28-100G-AOC20M CHT-QSFP28-100G-AOC20M - Chimera - Transceiver module, Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fibre-Optic QSFP+ AOC for 100 Gigabit Ethernet and Infiniband (20m) *SPECIAL OFFER* Limited Time!

CHT-QSFP28-100G-AOC20M

CHT-QSFP28-100G-AOC5M CHT-QSFP28-100G-AOC5M - Chimera - Transceiver module, Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fibre-Optic QSFP+ AOC for 100 Gigabit Ethernet and Infiniband (5m) *SPECIAL OFFER* Limited Time!

CHT-QSFP28-100G-AOC5M

CHT-QSFP28-100G-LR4 CHT-QSFP28-100G-LR4 - Chimera - Transceiver module, 100 Gig Ethernet upto 10km of single mode fibre with digital diagnostics *SPECIAL OFFER* Limited Time!

CHT-QSFP28-100G-LR4

CHT-QSFP28-100G-LR4 CHT-QSFP28-100G-LR4 - Chimera DELL Compatible Transceiver, 100G, QSFP28, LC Duplex, 1310nm (10KM)

CHT-QSFP28-100G-LR4

CHT-QSFP28-100G-SR4 CHT-QSFP28-100G-SR4 - Chimera - Transceiver module, 100 Gig Ethernet, 128GFC and 4x28G OTN client, over multimode fibre *SPECIAL OFFER* Limited Time!

CHT-QSFP28-100G-SR4

CHT-QSFP28-100G-SR4 CHT-QSFP28-100G-SR4 - Chimera DELL Compatible Transceiver, 100G, QSFP28, MPO/MTP, 12 850nm (100M)

CHT-QSFP28-100G-SR4

CHT-QSFPDD-400G-DR8 CHT-QSFPDD-400G-DR4 - Chimera - 400Gb/s Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable-double density 1310nm (QSFP-DD) 400G optical module (500M)

CHT-QSFPDD-400G-DR8

CHT-QSFPDD-400G-FR4 CHT-QSFPDD-400G-FR4 - Chimera - 400Gb/s Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable-double density (QSFP-DD) 400G optical module (2KM)

CHT-QSFPDD-400G-FR4

CHT-QSFPDD-400G-LR4 CHT-QSFPDD-400G-LR4 - Chimera - 400Gb/s Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable-double density (QSFP-DD) 400G optical module (10KM)

CHT-QSFPDD-400G-LR4

CHT-QSFPDD-400G-SR8 CHT-QSFPDD-400G-SR8 - Chimera - 400Gb/s Quad Small Form Factor, 8 Channel, OM3 multi-mode fibre (QSFP-DD) 400G optical module (100M)

CHT-QSFPDD-400G-SR8

E1MG-SX-OM-8-AO E1MG-SX-OM-8-AO - AddOn - Brocade Transceiver (x8) - 1G SX (AddOn Transceiver Pack)

E1MG-SX-OM-8-AO

E1MG-SX-OM-AO E1MG-SX-OM-AO - AddOn - Brocade Transceiver - 1G SX (AddOn Transceiver)

E1MG-SX-OM-AO

EX-SFP-10GE-LR-AO EX-SFP-10GE-LR-AO - AddOn - Juniper Transceiver - 10G LR (AddOn Transceiver)

EX-SFP-10GE-LR-AO

SFP-EX-SFP-10GE-LR-C EX-SFP-10GE-LR-C Compatible Range SFP 10G SFP 1310nm LC Connectors 10km on SMF, with DOM function.

SFP-EX-SFP-10GE-LR-C

EX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO EX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO - AddOn - Juniper Transceiver - 10G SR (AddOn Transceiver)

EX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO

EX-SFP-1GE-LX-AO EX-SFP-1GE-LX-AO - AddOn - Juniper Transceiver - 1G LR (AddOn Transceiver)

EX-SFP-1GE-LX-AO

EX-SFP-1GE-SX-AO EX-SFP-1GE-SX-AO - AddOn - Juniper Transceiver - 1G SR (AddOn Transceiver)

EX-SFP-1GE-SX-AO

GLC-LH-SMD-AO GLC-LH-SMD-AO - AddOn - Cisco Transceiver - 1G LR (AddOn Transceiver)

GLC-LH-SMD-AO

PLBS-GLC-LH-SMD-C GLC-LH-SMD-C - Prolabs 1000 Base - LX SFP, 1310nm, 10km over MMF

PLBS-GLC-LH-SMD-C

PLBS-GLC-LH-SMD-C GLC-LH-SMD-C - ProLabs GLC-LH-SMD-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel (Long Wave)

PLBS-GLC-LH-SMD-C

GLC-SX-MMD-AO GLC-SX-MMD-AO - AddOn - Cisco Transceiver - 1G SR (AddOn Transceiver)

GLC-SX-MMD-AO

GLC-T-AO GLC-T-AO - AddOn - Cisco Transceiver - 1G Copper (AddOn Transceiver)

GLC-T-AO

J4858D-AO J4858D-AO - AddOn - HP ProCurve: HP Transceiver - 1G SR (AddOn Transceiver)

J4858D-AO

J4859D-AO J4859D-AO - AddOn - HP ProCurve: HP Transceiver - 1G LR (AddOn Transceiver)

J4859D-AO

J9150D-AO J9150D-AO - AddOn - HP ProCurve: HP Transceiver - 10G SR (AddOn Transceiver)

J9150D-AO

J9151D-AO J9151D-AO - AddOn - HP ProCurve: HP Transceiver - 10G LR (AddOn Transceiver)

J9151D-AO

JH231A-AO JH231A-AO - AddOn - HP ProCurve: HP Transceiver - 40G SR (AddOn Transceiver)

JH231A-AO

JH232A-AO JH232A-AO - AddOn - HP ProCurve: HP Transceiver - 40G LR (AddOn Transceiver)

JH232A-AO

JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4-AO JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4-AO - AddOn - Juniper Transceiver - 40G LR (AddOn Transceiver)

JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4-AO

QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4-AO QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4-AO - AddOn - Juniper Transceiver - 40G SR (AddOn Transceiver)

QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4-AO

QSFP-40G-LR4-AO QSFP-40G-LR4-AO - AddOn - Cisco Transceiver - 40G LR (AddOn Transceiver)

QSFP-40G-LR4-AO

QSFP-40G-LR4-DE-AO QSFP-40G-LR4-DE-AO - AddOn - Dell Transceiver - 40G LR (AddOn Transceiver)

QSFP-40G-LR4-DE-AO

QSFP-40G-SR4-AO QSFP-40G-SR4-AO - AddOn - Cisco Transceiver - 40G SR (AddOn Transceiver)

QSFP-40G-SR4-AO

QSFP-40G-SR4-DE-AO QSFP-40G-SR4-DE-AO - AddOn - Dell Transceiver - 40G SR (AddOn Transceiver)

QSFP-40G-SR4-DE-AO

SFP-10G-LR-AO SFP-10G-LR-AO - AddOn - Cisco Transceiver - 10G LR (AddOn Transceiver)

SFP-10G-LR-AO

SFP-10G-LR-DE-AO SFP-10G-LR-DE-AO - AddOn - Dell Transceiver - 10G LR (AddOn Transceiver)

SFP-10G-LR-DE-AO

SFP-10G-SR-AO SFP-10G-SR-AO - AddOn - Cisco Transceiver - 10G SR (AddOn Transceiver)

SFP-10G-SR-AO

SFP-10G-SR-DE-AO SFP-10G-SR-DE-AO - AddOn - Dell Transceiver - 10G SR (AddOn Transceiver)

SFP-10G-SR-DE-AO

SFP-10G-T-AO SFP-10G-T-AO - AddOn - Cisco Transceiver - 10G Copper (AddOn Transceiver)

SFP-10G-T-AO

SFP-1G-LX-DE-AO SFP-1G-LX-DE-AO - AddOn - Dell Transceiver - 1G LR (AddOn Transceiver)

SFP-1G-LX-DE-AO

SFP-1G-SX-DE-AO SFP-1G-SX-DE-AO - AddOn - Dell Transceiver - 1G SR (AddOn Transceiver)

SFP-1G-SX-DE-AO

SFP-MC-JD092B SFP-MC-JD092B Compatible SFP X130 10G SFP + LC SR Transceiver ( JD092B )

SFP-MC-JD092B

SFP-MC-JL251A SFP-MC-JL251A Compatible X140 40G QSFP & LC BiDi 100m MM Transceiver

SFP-MC-JL251A